CHAMPION 73535I (01) PDF MANUAL


Post questions, comments, reviews or errors in the comment box below.

Your File is Ready … Download PDF

CLICK HERE TO DOWNLOAD CHAMPION 73535I (01) PDF MANUAL


PDF Content Summary: OWNER’S MANUAL & OPERATING INSTRUCTIONS 2000 PORTABLE Starting Watts INVERTER / 1600 Running GENERATOR Watts 73535i MADE IN CHINA REV 73535i-20160511 MODEL NUMBER US Patent # D656897, 8391012 SAVE THESE INSTRUCTIONS Important Safety Instructions are included in this manual. 12039 Smith Ave. Santa Fe Springs CA 90670 USA 1-877-338-0999 championpowerequipment.com 17 ENGLISH 73535i SPECIFICATIONS Parts Diagram 73535i ENGLISH Parts List # Part Number Description Qty 1 81.200800.00.2 Art Cover 4 2 1.818.0514.3 Screw M5×14, Green 17 3 81.200300.00.48 Cover, Right, Yellow 1 4 2.02.014 Nut M6 4 5 2.02.010 Nut M5 7 6 81.200601.00.2 Base Setting Component 1 7 81.200604.00 Mounting Rubber, Base Setting 4 8 1.5789.0622.3 Flange Bolt M6×22, Green 8 9 1.6177.1.06.3 Flange Lock Nut M6, Green 4 10 1.5789.0612 Flange Bolt M6×12 3 11 81.221000.00 Control Unit (120V/125V 60HZ CSA) 1 12 81.220003.00 Plate, Control Unit 2 13 1.5789.0615 Flange Bolt M6×15 4 14 81.200605.00 Motor mount 4 15 2.08.052.3 Bolt M6×16, Green, Green 4 16 1.845.4220 Tapping Screw ST4.2×20 1 17 122.210003.01 Plug, Control Box 2 18 5.1840.002 Case, Power Supply 1 19 81.212001.00 Control Box, Output Panel 1 20 1.6177.1.04.3 Flange Lock Nut M4, Green 2 21 81.210012.00 Pintch, Signal 1 22 5.1220.914 AC 14A Breaker, Single Pole 1 23 5.1120.027 Receptacle 5-20R, Duplex, CSA 1 24 1.5783.0514.3 Bolt M5×14, Green 1 25 1.6170.02.3 Nut M2, Green 4 26 81.01.4.2 Output Panel 1 27 1.6170.05.3 Nut M5, Green 2 28 1.9074.4.0306.3 Screw And Washer Assembly M3×6, Green 1 29 9.2500.002 Insulation Paper 2 30 81.210001.00 Connect Port 2 31 1.9074.4.0210.3 Screw And Washer Assembly M2×10, Green 4 32 1.9074.4.0414.3 Screw And Washer Assembly M4×14, Green 10 33 5.1130.001 Receptacle 1 # Part Number Description Qty 34 81.210200.00 Toroid Coil, Component, Round 1 35 1.97.1.04.3 Washer Ø4, Green 3 36 81.130200.00 Pull Choke Assembly 1 37 1.818.0412.3 Screw M4×12, Green 3 38 81.070001.00 Fuel Cock Knob 1 39 5.1010.001.1 Ignition Switch 2 40 81.211100.00.2 Operate Panel 1 41 81.126000.00 Ignition Assembly 1 42 81.210200.01 Toroid Coil, Component, Square 1 43 81.211001.00 Control Box, Operation Panel 1 44 81.061200.00 Guide, Rope 1 45 2.02.015 Nut M6 4 46 81.200101.00.48 Front Cover, Yellow 1 47 81.200200.00.48 Cover, Left, Yellow 1 48 81.402 Engine 1 49 81.070400.00 Fuel Cock 1 50 81.071000.00.1 Fuel Tank, Black 1 51 81.200401.00.48 Supporter, Rear Cover, Yellow 1 52 81.070300.00 Fuel Filter, Wire Mesh 1 53 81.200402.00.48 Protector, Rear Cover, Yellow 1 54 1.818.0614.3 Screw M6×14, Green 4 55 81.200502.00 Spillway, Fuel Tank 1 56 81.200503.00 Plug 1 57 81.070100.00.3 Fuel Tank Cap 1 58 1.5287.06.3 Giant Washer Ø6 4 59 81.200700.00.2 Handle Assembly 1 60 81.200501.00.48 Cover, Top, Yellow 1 61 2.08.068.2 Flange Bolt M5×13 3 62 81.200102.00 Rotundity Jacket 4 63 81.200103.00 Groove Jacket 4 64 81.220001.00 Protector, Control Unit 2 65 81.220002.00 Mount Rubber, Control Unit 2 66 81.200602.00 Mounting Rubber, End Cover 1 67 81.200603.00 Mounting Rubber, Enging 1 68 2.05.050 Clamp, Wire (100 mm) 1 18


FREE ENGLISH PDF

OPERATING INSTRUCTIONS

USER GUIDE - USER MANUAL

OWNER GUIDE - OWNER MANUAL

REFERENCE GUIDE - REFERENCE MANUAL

INSTRUCTION GUIDE - INSTRUCTION MANUAL

Leave a Reply