TRIPP LITE DMCS60105XXDD (01) PDF MANUAL


Post questions, comments, reviews or page errors in the comment box below.

Your File is Ready … Download PDF

CLICK HERE TO DOWNLOAD TRIPP LITE DMCS60105XXDD (01) PDF MANUAL


PDF Content Summary: Owner’s Manual Heavy-Duty Mobile Flat-Panel Floor Stand for TVs and Monitors up to 105" Model: DMCS60105XXDD CAUTION: DO NOT EXCEED MAXIMUM LISTED WEIGHT CAPACITY. SERIOUS INJURY OR PROPERTY DAMAGE MAY OCCUR!

200x200/300x200/300x300 400x200/400x300/400x400 600x400/800x400/800x600 900x600/1000x600 105" MAX TV 330 lb. (150 kg) MAX DVD 44 lb. (20 kg) MAX

Este manual esta disponible en español en la página deTripp Lite : tripplite.com/support Ce manuel est disponible en français sur le site Web deTripp Lite : tripplite.com/support Русскоязычная версия настоящего руководства представлена на веб-сайте компании Tripp Lite по адресу: tripplite.com/support Dieses Handbuch ist in deutscher Sprache auf der Tripp Lite-Website verfügbar: tripplite.com/support WARRANTY REGISTRATION Register your product today and be automatically entered to win an ISOBAR® surge protector in our monthly drawing! tripplite.com/warranty 1111 W. 35th Street, Chicago, IL 60609 USA • tripplite.com/support Copyright © 2020 Tripp Lite. All rights reserved. 1 Important Safety Instructions WARNING Read the entire instruction manual before you start assembly and installation. If you have questions about any of the instructions or warnings, contact Tripp Lite Support. • Do not begin the installation until you have read and understood the instructions and warnings contained in this manual. If you have any questions regarding any of the instructions or warnings, please visit tripplite.com/support. • This mounting stand was designed to be installed and utilized ONLY as specified in this manual. Improper installation of this product may cause damage or serious injury. • This product should only be installed by someone of good mechanical ability, with basic building experience and a full understanding of this instruction manual. • Make sure that the mounting surface can safely support the combined load of the equipment and all attached hardware and components. • Always use an assistant or mechanical lifting equipment to safely lift and position equipment. • Tighten screws firmly, but do not over-tighten. Over-tightening screws can damage the items, greatly reducing their holding power. • This product is intended for indoor use only. Using this product outdoors could lead to product failure and personal injury. Warranty and Product Registration 5-Year Limited Warranty Seller warrants this product, if used in accordance with all applicable instructions, to be free from original defects in material and workmanship for a period of 5 years from the date of initial purchase. If the product should prove defective in material or workmanship within that period, Seller will repair or replace the product, at its sole discretion. THIS WARRANTY DOES NOT APPLY TO NORMAL WEAR OR TO DAMAGE RESULTING FROM ACCIDENT, MISUSE, ABUSE OR NEGLECT. SELLER MAKES NO EXPRESS WARRANTIES OTHER THAN THE WARRANTY EXPRESSLY SET FORTH HEREIN. EXCEPT TO THE EXTENT PROHIBITED BY APPLICABLE LAW, ALL IMPLIED WARRANTIES, INCLUDING ALL WARRANTIES OF MERCHANTABILITY OR FITNESS, ARE LIMITED IN DURATION TO THE WARRANTY PERIOD SET FORTH ABOVE; AND THIS WARRANTY EXPRESSLY EXCLUDES ALL INCIDENTAL AND CONSEQUENTIAL DAMAGES. (Some states do not allow limitations on how long an implied warranty lasts, and some states do not allow the exclusion or limitation of incidental or consequential damages, so the above limitations or exclusions may not apply to you. This warranty gives you specific legal rights, and you may have other rights which vary from jurisdiction to jurisdiction.) WARNING: The individual user should take care to determine prior to use whether this device is suitable, adequate or safe for the use intended. Since individual applications are subject to great variation, the manufacturer makes no representation or warranty as to the suitability or fitness of these devices for any specific application. PRODUCT REGISTRATION Visit tripplite.com/warranty today to register your new Tripp Lite product. You’ll be automatically entered into a drawing for a chance to win a FREE Tripp Lite product!* * No purchase necessary. Void where prohibited. Some restrictions apply. See website for details. Tripp Lite has a policy of continuous improvement. Specifications are subject to change without notice. Photos and illustrations may differ slightly from actual products. 2 Component Checklist IMPORTANT: Ensure you have received all parts according to the component checklist prior to installing. If any parts are missing or faulty, visit tripplite.com/support for service.

A (x1) E (x1) Package P D8-24 H (x4) D6 L (x4) B (x4) F (x1) D8-16 M (x12) C (x2) D (x2) G (x2) D6 N (x4) M8 O (x4)

5mm P (x1) Q (x1) R (x1)

Package M M-A M6x 130 K (x4) M-B M8x 65 J (x4) M-C M8x 45 I (x8) M-D

M5x14 (x4) M-E M8x50 (x4) M6x14 (x4) M-F Washer (x4) M6x30 (x4) M-G Smaller Spacer (x8) M8x30 (x4) M-H Large Spacer (x8)

3 1. Assembling the Base B A R Lock the hexagonal nuts tightly with an included wrench to prevent casters from backing out during use. 2. Assembling the Columns D M I P 4 3. Assembling Base to Columns L K Q N E 4. Attach Universal Plate to Columns

O H F M J

5 5. Attach Top Covers to Columns C 6. Attach Adapter Brackets to Display 6a. For Flat-Back Screens TV TV TV G 6 6. Attach Adapter Brackets to Display 6b. For Recessed Back Screens or Access to A/V Inputs TV TV TV 7 7. Hang the Display Over the Universal Plate 8. Turn the Bottom Screws Counterclockwise To Lock MAINTENANCE • Check that the bracket is secure and safe to use at regular intervals (at least every 3 months) • For any additional questions, visit tripplite.com/support 1111 W. 35th Street, Chicago, IL 60609 USA • tripplite.com/support

8 20-08-369 • 93-3CF7_RevA


FREE ENGLISH PDF

OPERATING INSTRUCTIONS

USER GUIDE - USER MANUAL

OWNER GUIDE - OWNER MANUAL

REFERENCE GUIDE - REFERENCE MANUAL

INSTRUCTION GUIDE - INSTRUCTION MANUAL

Leave a Reply