Click here to download ELECTROLUX EI32AR65JS (01) PDF MANUAL


PDF Content Summary:

****** Page 1 ****** Serial Number Range: All Serial number ranges Single Trim Kit Components Electrolux INSTRUCTION SHEET U19 All Refrigerator and All Freezer Trim Kit Installation Product Line: U19 All Refrigerator and All Freezer Models 625″ Ref Models: E132AR65JS E132AF65JS E32AR75JPS E32AF75JPS FPRH19D7LF FPUH19D7LF Parts Included in Kit TRIMKITEZI (Part# 297333500): Kit for Models: FPRH19D7LF and FPUH19D7LF Single Trim Kit 297333500 Parts Included in Kit TRIMKITSSI (Part# 297333510): Kit for Models: E132AR65JS and E132AF65JS E32AR75JPS and E32AF75JPS Single Trim Kit 297333510 ITEM PART NUMBER DESCRIPTION Trim Side RH U19 Trim Side LH IJ19 Trim Top Short U 19 Single Trim Top Tall U19 Single Kick Plate IJ19 Single Carton, Packaging Hardware Pack Single IJ19 QTY 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 ITEM PART NUMBER 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 297349000 297349001 297332701 297332801 297333301 297337700 297343201 297276900 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 297349010 297349011 297332711 297332811 297333311 297337700 297343201 297276900 Front View DESCRIPTION Trim Side RH U19 Trim Side LH 1319 Trim Top Short U 19 Single Trim Top Tall U 19 Single Kick Plate IJ19 Sngle Carton, Packaging Hardware Pack Single IJ19 Lever Assembly Support System Lever Assembly Support System 2 Single Trim Kit Hardware Pack 297343201 NOTE: All Hardware Pack components mentioned throughout this instruction sheet will have an “H” after the item number. ITEM 51-1 1.25″ Ref PART NUMBER 297333900 297236250 050149 297142600 297299700 ooo DESORPTION Tie-Bar Hinge Screw 1/4-20 x .63 Screw TH #8-18 x .75 AB Screw FH #8-32 x .63 Installation Instructions O o O Hardware Pack 297343201 02011 Electrolux Home Products, Inc Instruction Sheet 297299700 Rev. B QTY 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 2 8 2 4 5 QTY 1 8 6 2 1 02.09.11

****** Page 2 ****** Electrolux INSTRUCTION SHEET Dual Trim Kit Components Parts Included in Kit TRIMKlTEZ2 (Part# 297333600): Kit for Models: FPRH19D7LF and FPUH19D7LF Double Trim Kit 297333600 Parts Included in Kit TRIMKlTSS2 (Part# 297333610): Kit for Models: E132AR65JS and E132AF65JS E32AR75JPS and E32AF75JPS Double Trim Kit 297333610 ITEM PART NUMBER DESCRIPTION Center Trim U 19 Trim Side RH U19 Trim Side LH IJ19 Trim Top Short IJ19 Dual Trim Top Tall U19 Dual Kick Plate IJ19 Dual Carton, Packaging Hardware Pack Dual U 19 Lever Assembly Support System Double Trim Kit Front View QTY 1 .1 1 1 1 .1 1 1 4 ITEM PART NUMBER 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 297336900 297349000 297349001 297332700 297332800 297333300 297337700 297343200 297276900 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 297336900 297349010 297349011 297332710 297332810 297333310 297337700 297343200 297276900 DESCRIPTION Center Trim U 19 Trim Side RH I-J19 Trim Side LH 1319 Trim Top Short U19 Dual Trim Top Tall U19 Dual Kick Plate IJ19 Dual Carton, Packaging Hardware Pack Dual U 19 QTY .1 1 .1 .1 Lever Assembly Support System 4 5 4 6 2 3 Hardware Pack 297343200 ITEM NOTE: All Hardware Pack components mentioned throughout this instruction sheet will have an “H” after the item number. 125″ Ref PART NUMBER 297333900 297333901 297236250 297337000 050149 297142600 297299700 ooo 1.25′ Ref DESCRIPTION Tie-Bar Hinge Tie-Bar Back Screw 1/4-20 x .63 Screw FH 1/4-20 x .63 Screw TH #8-18 x .75 AB Screw FH #8-32 x .63 Installation Instructions o O 6.25″ Ref 2.62″ Ref O ooo 2H Hardware Pack 297343200 02011 Electrolux Home Products, Inc. Instruction Sheet 297299700 Rev. B QTY 2 1 18 4 8 2 02.09.11

****** Page 3 ****** Electrolux INSTRUCTION SHEET TRIMKITEZI (Part# 297333500) & TRIMKITSSI (Part# 297333510) Trim Kit Dimensions 75.00 ± .06″ (1905 mm) 25.25′ (641 mm) (min.) 33.00 ± .032″ (838 ± .8mm) (882 mm) 75.09″ (1907 mm) 79.00 ± .06″ (2006.5 ± 1.5mm) 25.25′ (641 mm) (min.) 33.00 ± .032″ (838 ± .8mm) 34.74″ (882 mm) 79.09″ (2009 mm) 02011 Electrolux Home Products, Inc. Instruction Sheet 297299700 Rev. B 02.09.11

****** Page 4 ****** Electrolux INSTRUCTION SHEET TRIMKlTEZ2 (Part# 297333600) & TRIMKlTSS2 (Part# 297333610) Trim Kit Dimensions 75.00 ± .06″ (1905 mm) 79.00 ± .06″ (2006.5 ± 1.5mm) 25.25″ (641 mm) min. 66.00 ± .032 (1676.4 ± .8mm) 67. 2″ (1705 mm) 75 09″ (1907 mm) Safety: Always wear safety glasses when using power tools. 25.25″ (641 mm) min. 67.12″ (1705 mm) 66.00 ± .032 (1676.4 ± .8mm) Tools Needed: • PhillipsTM Screwdriver • Flathead Screwdriver Safety Glasses Before You Begin • Adjustable Wrench to fit 1-1/4″ • 3/8″ Socket Wrench • 7/16″ Socket Wrench 79.09″ (2009 mm) • Step Ladder • Tape Measure (min. 7″ length) Drill & 1/8″ Bit Be careful when unpacking components. Do not use sharp objects when removing packaging material. This may scratch the surface of trim components. Use extreme care when handling the metal trim pieces. Corners are very sharp and easily damaged if dropped. 02011 Electrolux Home Products, Inc. Instruction Sheet 297299700 Rev. B 02.09.11

****** Page 5 ****** Electrolux Setting Up The Trim And Grill Assembly (Single and Dual Installations) 1. Lay the parts out on a cleared area face down. Be sure to place a drop cloth over the floor to prevent scratching trim kit and/or floor. (See Figure 1). Drop Cloth Figure 1. 2. Cut 4″ (101.6mm) off the left and right Side Trim using the slot as a guide to make the proper size for a 75″ (1905mm) cut-out. (See Figure 2). NOTE: DO NOT cut the side trim if installing in a 79″ (2006mm) opening. Side Trim Left and Right Sides 4″ (101.6 mm) Figure 2. INSTRUCTION SHEET Leveling System Install (Single and Dual Installations) 3. a. b. c. a. b. c. d. Lie unit on its back on packaging material or a drop cloth to prevent damage. Remove (3) screws from each side and discard. (See Figure 3) Remove and save both plastic leg levelers to use in the next step. Remove Leg Levelers Remove And Discard Screws Remove Leg Levelers Figure 3. Attach the current leg leveler to leveling system. The leg leveler is a common part that will work on both bottom sides of the unit. (See Figure 4). Attach leg leveler with three (3) screws per side using a 3/8 socket. Re-install the leg levelers. In order to provide clearance to access the rear screw hole, adjust the rear roller up out of he way. When finished, lower the rear roller back to its initial position. Install Leg Levelers 341. Install Screws (3 per side) Figure 4. 02011 Electrolux Home Products, Inc. Instruction Sheet 297299700 Rev. B 02.09.11

****** Page 6 ****** Electrolux Trim Kit Installation Installing Trim Kit Tie Bar (Dual Installation Only) NOTE: Leveling may be required to line up the holes in steps “a” and “d”. b. c. d. Tie units together by securing the mounting bracket at the back of the units with a 3/8″ socket. (See Figure 5). Install center strip to insure the proper 3/8″ gap is maintained between units. (See Figure 6). Tie units together with the common mounting bracket at the front top with two screws in the inner two screw holes by using a 3/8″ socket. (See Figure 7) Tie units together with common mounting bracket at the bottom front using #3 Phillips driver. (See Figure 8) 3/8″ Gap Item 2H G) Figure 5. 3/8″ Gap Between Units 3/8″ Center Strip Item 1 Dual kit Figure 6. Item IH Figure 7. INSTRUCTION SHEET ooo oco Item IH O Figure Trim Kit Installation (Single Unit Installation) 6. Remove outer screw from top hinge using a 3/8″ socket driver or wrench and save for later. Install mounting bracket with one screw mounted to inside hole using a 3/8″ socket. (See Figure 9). Remove Screw 6 Item 1 H Figure 9. Side Trim Installation (Single and Dual Installations) b. c. NOTE: Position Left Hand Side Trim on cabinet trim with bottom resting on the floor. Drill the 1/8″ (3mm) pilot hole. Run screw in all the way and then back out. Remove side trim for later install. (See Figure 10). Some cabinet substrates may require pre-drilling holes using a 1/8″ (3mm) diameter drill bit. 92011 Electrolux Home Products, Inc Instruction Sheet 297299700 Rev. B 02.09.11

****** Page 7 ****** b. c. Electrolux Position Right Hand Side Trim on cabinet trim with bottom resting on the floor. Drill the 1/8″ (3mm) pilot hole. Run screw in all the way and then back out. Remove side trim for later install. (See Figure 10). Left Side Figure 10. Right Side Top Trim Install (Single and Dual Installations) NOTE: Step ladder required for installing top trim components. INSTRUCTION SHEET 10. 75″ (1905mm) High Opening With Top Trim (Single and Dual Installations) a. Slide units into place. Adjust height so top trim height reaches 75.09″ (1907mm). Center units in opening and level. (See Step 12 for leveling instructions)(See Figures 13 and 14) b. Drill 1/8″ (3mm) pilot holes and fasten screws with a Phillips driver to kitchen cabinets. Cabinet Item Single Kit ot Item 4 Dual Kit Figure 13. Item 3 Single Kit or Item 4 Dual Kit Figure 14. 11. b. Remove outer hinge screw common on both sides for a dual installation, (for a single installation this screw is removed in Step 6. Align the top trim and attach with a 3/8″ socket. Repeat for opposite side. (See Figure 11). (Dual installation only) Install outer screws on common mounting brackets align top trim and attach with 3/8″ socket. (See Figure 12). Figure 11. Figure 12. 92011 79″ (2006mm) High Opening With Louvered Top Trim (Single and Dual Installations) a. b. Slide units into place. Adjust height so top trim height reaches 79.09″ (2009mm). Center units in opening and level. (See Figure 15) Drill 1/8″ pilot holes and fasten two (2) screws per side with a Phillips driver to kitchen cabinets. Item 4 Single Kit or Item 5 Dual Kit Electrolux Home Products, Inc Figure 15. Instruction Sheet 297299700 Rev. B 02.09.11

****** Page 8 ****** Electrolux 12. Trim Kit Leveling (See Figure 16) (Single and Dual Installations) INSTRUCTION SHEET 14. Side Trim Attachment to Kitchen Cabinets (Single and Dual Installations) a. b. To raise front of unit, turn leg leveler to left with adjustable wrench to fit 1-1/4″ hex. To raise back of unit, adjust bolt clockwise with 3/8″ socket or flat head screwdriver a. b. To raise or lower door, adjust 7/16″ bolt. o o O To raise back of unit, adjust bolt clockwise. O 3/8″ Bolts Phillips Head Screws Leg Leveler Figure 16. 13. Hinge Adjustment (See Figure 16) (Single and Dual Installations) a. The bottom hinge is designed to make final minor adjustments for door to door and door to cabinet alignment. b. Hinge will move side to side 3/32″ and raise up 118″. Use a 7/16″ socket or open end wrench to raise or lower the door. Use a 3/8″ socket and a Phillips screwdriver to loosen bottom tinge. Shift door left or right, then retighten screws and bolts. Fasten bottom of side trim with screw. (See Figure 17) Fasten screws to top trim. (See Figure 18) Figure 17. 61-1 Figure 18. 15. Kick Plate Attachment (Single Unit) (Dual unit) Attach the kick plate to the cabinet with two (2) screws. (See Figure 19) Attach the kick plate to the cabinet with four (4) screws. (See Figure 20) 5 Figure 19. 5 Screws 02011 Electrolux Home Products, Inc. Screws Figure 20. Instruction Sheet 297299700 Rev. B 02.09.11

FREE ENGLISH PDF

OPERATING INSTRUCTIONS

USER GUIDE – USER MANUAL

OWNER GUIDE – OWNER MANUAL

REFERENCE GUIDE – REFERENCE MANUAL

INSTRUCTION GUIDE – INSTRUCTION MANUAL



ELECTROLUX EI32AR65JS (01) PDF MANUAL

Leave a comment, question, review or page error below. Account not required.

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.