Click here to download ELECTROLUX FRIGIDAIRE FEB27S5G (01) PDF MANUAL


PDF Content Summary:

****** Page 1 ****** Product No. Series Color Market Wiring Diagram Owner’s Guide Installation Instructions Service Data Sheet Timer Guide Electrolux Electrolux Major Appliances North & Latin America P.O. BOX 212378 AUGUSTA, GA 30917 Publication No. 5995544607 09/07/01 Factow Pates Catanog FEB27S5GCD 38254733F70S4 2711 single stainless North America 318046254 318205119 318201514 318047413 318200189 SINGLE ELECTRIC WALL OVEN Model No. FEB27S5G (EN/SERVICE/BJH) 377 Copyright 0 2009 Electrolux Home Products, Inc. All rights reserved.

****** Page 2 ****** Publication No: 5995544607 2B 20 19 07/09 FEB27S5GCD CONTROL PANEL CFEB30S7DCA

****** Page 3 ****** Publication No: POS. NO 2A 2B 19 20 # # Functional Parts * Non-lllustrated Parts PART NO. 318257301 318260101 318271550 316418525 5303311306 5303211311 FEB27S5GCD CONTROL PANEL DESCRIPTION Shield, oven top Cover, box Control Panel Assembly, steel/glass, stainless/black, w/touch pad Clock/Timer, electronic, ES350W1 screw, 8-18 x 0.375, (6) screw, 8 x 0500 3 5995544607 07/09

****** Page 4 ****** Publication No: 5995544607 70 185 99 56A 37 66 68 67 10 07/09 132 131 264 29 12 29 86 76 54 16 FEB27S5GCD BODY 89 108 59 87 108A 219A 119 58B 163 219 81 112 27 82 80 142 83 56 185 58A 81 143 70 99 90 14 15 BFEB27S7FCD

****** Page 5 ****** Publication No: POS. NO 1 2 6 9 10 12 14 15 16 17 29 37 # 54 56 56A 58A 58B 59 59A 62 66 # 67 # 68 70 71 76 80 81 82 83 86 89 # 90 99 108# 108A 119# 127 131 132 142 143 163 # Functional Parts * Non-lllustrated Parts PART NO. 318259213 318258910 318345209 5303317977 5303317976 316445501 318224000 318268099 5303013071 08011086 5304400195 316517600 316217002 318222400 318903704 318903705 318285060 318386110 318072560 318261600 316056000 5303323139 5303323144 318255601 318255103 5304403015 318259100 318260001 318056224 5303320846 318192400 318258710 318261502 318561100 5304461333 318260601 318261205 318259711 318256201 318073028 08016432 318251300 318112703 318004900 318317100 318272901 318003000 318123910 5303324184 318172904 318531703 FEB27S5GCD BODY DESCRIPTION Back, main Shield, insulation, upper Rack, oven, (2) Pan, broilerOPTlONAL ACCESSORY Inset broiler panOPTIONAL ACCESSORY Switch, oven light, door frame Receptacle, oven light Insulation, oven light Bulb/Lamp, light Lens, oven light, glass Retainer, light cover Spacer, oven door Probe, oven temp Housing, oven light Trim, side, black, RH Trim, side, black, LH Insulation, rear & bottom, oven wrapper Insulation, oven wrapper Duct, oven vent Bracket, vent tube Terminal Block Screw, 10-24 x 0.906 Nut, 10-32 Element, broil, 3400W Element bake, 2300W Support, hanger, (4), broil element Shield, insulation, sides, (2) Panel, rear box Front, oven Plate, oven mtg Spring, oven Shield, insulation, lower Liner, oven assy Receptacle, hinge, (2) screw, 10-32 x 17/32 Bracket, cable mtg. Motor, latch assy Trim, oven front, black, bottom Bracket, side, bottom, (2) Motor, blower Screw, truss head, 8-18 x 0.375 Bracket, fan support Relay Switch, thermal Adapter Assembly, vent tube, w/conveder Box, vent Plate, shield Deflector Screw, 8-18 x 5/16, black, (4) Support, wire Spacer, (4) 5 5995544607 07/09

****** Page 6 ****** Publication No: 5995544607 70 185 99 56A 37 66 68 67 10 07/09 132 131 264 29 12 29 86 76 54 16 FEB27S5GCD BODY 89 108 59 87 108A 219A 119 58B 163 219 81 112 27 82 80 142 83 56 185 58A 81 143 70 99 90 14 15 BFEB27S7FCD

****** Page 7 ****** Publication No: POS. NO 185 219# 219A 264 # Functional Parts * Non-lllustrated Parts PART NO. 318531800 318003614 318003613 318257711 318394441 318370375 318231754 3201861 5303211311 5303323136 5303323277 5304436875 5304470865 5304470882 FEB27S5GCD BODY DESCRIPTION Spacer, oven shield, (2) Thermostat, safety Thermostat, safety, 1.375fi mtg, 105/120 Trim, oven, black, front Box & wires assy Wiring Harness, power board, to triac, main Harness, wiring, main screw, 6 x 0.375, (4) screw, 8 x 0.500 Screw ground screw, 8-18 X 13/32 Screw, 8-18 X 1/2, black Screw Kit, anti-tipt cabinet mount Screw, anti-tip, 8 – 5/8, black, (2) 7 5995544607 07/09

****** Page 8 ****** Publication No: 5995544607 17 56 10 40 64 39 13 07/09 FEB27S5GCD DOOR 56 56 23 17 10 3B 64 40 24 12 56 23 56 DCFEB30S5GC1

****** Page 9 ****** Publication No: POS. NO 3A 3B 6 7 8 9 10 12 13 17 23 24 39 40 41 42 56 64 # Functional Parts * Non-lllustrated Parts PART NO. 318260401 318262101 318260510 318372000 318372001 318212200 318259656 5303311174 318053126 318272120 318264700 318567105 318260311 318264500 318242702 318370600 318382301 5304436875 318165800 08016432 5303211311 5303323277 FEB27S5GCD DOOR DESCRIPTION Trim, oven door, side, (2) Cover, rear door, black, (2) Baffle, door Insulation, door, (2) Insulation, door, 205 x 2375, (2) Glass, oven door, heat barrier Liner, upper door screw, 10-24 x 3/8 Gasket, oven door seal Door Assy, w/glass, stainless steel, outer, w/tape & foil Spacer, glass, (2) Hinge, oven door, (2) Trim, door, black, lower Handle, oven door, black Bracket, glass holder, door, (2) Bracket, glass retainer, (2) Bracket, glass retainer, (4) screw, 8-18 X 1/2, black Spacer Screw, truss head, 8-18 x 0.375 Screw, 8 x 0.500 screw, 8-18 X 13/32 9 5995544607 07/09

****** Page 10 ****** Publication No: W-6 BK-6 BK-6 dR-14 BR-14 W. 14 BK- 14 ‘W. 14 BR- 14 R-14 BK-14 W-14 R. 14 5995544607 iL1 GND FEB27S5GCD WIRING DIAGRAM OVEN CIRCUIT CIRCUITO DE HORNO CIRCUIT FOUR CODE COOIßO CODE 2 a 4 5 6 7 8 9 12 3 14 5 16 20 21 22 23 GAUGE MEOIOA CALIBRE CSA cu 1251 CL1251 CL1251 CL1251 IJL 3173 3173 a173 3173 16 14 12 8 12 10 18 6 12 16 8 10 10 20 20 22 18 LA NOTA/VOIR NOTE 16 SEE NOTE/VEA LA NOTA/VOIR NOTE SEE BX ELECTRONIC OVEN CONTROL/ CONTROL DE HORNO ELECTRONICO/ COWANOE FOUR ELECTRONIOIJE ES 350!ES 355 TEMP .tc f 25 ’25 125 125 NOTE/VEA f 50 150 150 200 200 250 250 60 60 200 125 200 125 200 EXL-i50 3321 EXL-i50 3321 EXL-150 3321 SEW-1 3122 SEW. i 3122 3252 3252 20 SEE NOTE/VEA LA NOTA’VOIR NOTE KI Dl-g OUT an-6 BAKE ELEMENT ‘ELEMENTO DE HORNO/ELEMENT CUISSON BROIL ELEMENT/ ELEMENTO DE ASAOO/ELEMENT GRIL EXL -i 50 SEW. 1 CL1251 SEW. i CL-1251 • i 50 3321 3122 3173 3122 3173 3321 3573 OLB IN OPTION/ OPCION/OPTION CONVECTION MOTOR/ MOTOR DE COWECCION/ MOTEUR CONVECTION 20,ec 33M FOR 24″ MOOELS LATCH MOTOR/MOTOR DE CERROUO/ MOTEUR VERROIJ BE-6 27 ‘i AND/WET 30′ i ONLY/SOLAUENTE/SEULEMENT BL-e BK- 14 EE LEGEND/DER VOIR LEGENDE NC BK- 14 LEYENDA/ OPTION/OPCION!OPTION Oiltto-LAiiéi- LUZ OE HOfiNO! I-AMPE FOUR OVEN LAMP/ LUZ DE HORNO/ LAMPE FOUR BK-14 dK-i4 DCOR SWITCH/ INTERRUPTOR DE PUERTA/ INTERRUPTEUR OE PORTE 14 BK- 14 TEMPERATURE PHOBE,’ SONDA DE TEMPERATURA/ COOLING FAN/ VENTILADOR DE ENFRIAMIENTO/ VENTILATEUR REFROIDISSEMENT W. 14 STYI.F Flus u. 24′ 30 COLOR CODE/CODTGOS OE COLOR/COOE COULEUR G. -GREEN /VERDE/VERT w -WHITE/BLAUCO/BLANC R. -RED,/ROJO/ ROUGE O. -ORANGE/ NARANJA/ORANGE Y. -YELLON/AMARILLO [JAUNE BR . -BROWN/ CAFE/BRUN BL. -BLUE /AZUL/BLtU BK. -BLACK/ NC c NO LATCH MOTOR MOTOR OE CERROJO MOTEIJP VERROU HALOGEN/AALCGENO,• LOW SPEED/BAJA VELOCIDAD/ BASSE VITESSE NC HIGH SPEED/ ALTA VELOCIDAD/ HAUTE VITESSE c THERMOSTAT TERMOSTATO THERMOSTAT SONDE THERMIQUE R, 14 NC c COOLING RELAY/ RELE DE VENTILADOR’ RELAIS VENTILATEUR SAFETY THERMOSTAT/ TERMOSTATO DE SEGURTDAD/ THERMOSTAT DE SURETE FAN HOLO THERMOSTAT/TERMOSTATO OE MANTENTMIENTO DEL VENTILADOR/ THERMOSTAT DU VENTILATEUR R-i4 BR•14 R-14 CAUTION: DISCONNECT POWER BEFORE SERVICING UNIT. ATENCION:CORTAR LA CORIENTE ANTES DE REAL IZAR EL MANTENIMIENTO DEL ELECTRODOMESTICO. ATTENTION: COUPEZ L ‘ALIMENTATION AVANT DIEFFECTUER LA REPARATION. 318046254 REV:B 07/09 10

FREE ENGLISH PDF

OPERATING INSTRUCTIONS

USER GUIDE – USER MANUAL

OWNER GUIDE – OWNER MANUAL

REFERENCE GUIDE – REFERENCE MANUAL

INSTRUCTION GUIDE – INSTRUCTION MANUAL



ELECTROLUX FRIGIDAIRE FEB27S5G (01) PDF MANUAL

Leave a comment, question, review or page error below. Account not required.

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.